Friday, October 22, 2021
HomeEducationWAEC Timetable 2021 : Exam Dates & Timetable

WAEC Timetable 2021 : Exam Dates & Timetable

WAEC Timetable 2021


WAEC Timetable 2021 examination has been released. Keep scrolling down to see the WAEC 2021 timetable as released. The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) is an examination board established by law to determine the examinations required in the public interest in the English-speaking West African countries, to conduct the examinations and to award certificates comparable to those of equivalent examining authorities internationally. Established in 1952, the council has contributed to education in Anglophonic countries of West Africa (Ghana, Nigeria, Sierra Leone, Liberia, and the Gambia), with the number of examinations they have coordinated, and certificates they have issued. They also formed an endowment fund, to contribute to the education in West Africa, through lectures, and aid to those who cannot afford education. Checkout WAEC Result.

WAEC Timetable 2021
Monday 16th August To Friday 3rd September, 2021 (1st, 2nd and 3rd Project Options)

Basketry 3 (Project Work)
Ceramics 3 (Project Work)
Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)
Jewellery 3 (Project Work)
Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)
Picture Making 3 (Project Work)
Sculpture 3 (Project Work)
Textiles 3 (Project Work)
Friday 20th August 2021

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 13:30 hrs – 14:30 hrs (1hr)
Monday 23rd August To Friday 3rd September, 2021.

Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
Wednesday 1st September, 2021

English Language 3 (Oral) 1st set 08: 30 hrs – 09: 15 hrs (45mins)
English Language 3 (Oral) 2nd set 09: 40 hrs – 10: 25 hrs (45mins)
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) 11: 00 hrs – 12: 00 hrs (1hr)
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 12: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (1hr)
Arabic 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
Arabic 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs 15: 50 hrs (50mins)
Thursday 2nd September, 2021

Sculpture 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
Sculpture 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 11: 00 hrs – 12: 00 hrs (1hr)
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
Forestry 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
Forestry 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
French 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs – 15:15 hrs (1hrs 15mins)
French 1 (Objective) 15:15 hrs – 16:15 hrs (1hr)
Friday 3rd September 2021

Metalwork 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)
Metalwork 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (1hr)
Jewellery 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
Jewellery 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
Electronics 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
Electronics 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (3hrs)
WAEC Timetable 2021 (Part 2)
Wednesday 6th September 2021

Graphic Design 2 (Essuy) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
Graphic Design 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 40 hrs (3hrs 10mins)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 10 hrs (3hrs 10mins)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
Thursday 7th September 2021

General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (3hrs)
General Agriculture 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
General Agriculture 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (3hrs)
Thursday 8th September 2021

See also  [Album] Olamide – “UY Scuti” ft. Fave, Jay Willz, Phyno

Music 3A (Aural) 08:30 hrs – 9:15 hrs (45mins)

Thursday 9th September 2021

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 40 hrs (2hrs 10mins)
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 10: 40 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (50mins)
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 14: 30 hrs 16: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)
Friday 10th September 2021

Biology 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 10 hrs (1hr 40mins)
Biology 1 (Objective) 10: 10 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (50mins)
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs 15: 00 hrs (1hr)
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs 16: 00 hrs (1hr)
Thursday 13th September 2021

English Language 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
English Language 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
Tuesday 14th September 2021

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
Building Construction 2 (Essay) 11: 00 hrs – 12: 00 hrs (1hr)
Building Construction 1 (Objective) 12: 00 hrs – 12: 45 hrs (45mins)
Music 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
Music 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs 16: 00 hrs (1hr)
WAEC Exam Timetable 2021 (Part 3)
Wednesday 15th September 2021

Physics 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)
Physics 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs 11: 15 hrs (1hr 15mins)
Business Management 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
Business Management 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (1hr 30mins)
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 15: 30 hrs – 16: 30 hrs (1hr)
Thursday 16th September 2021

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 8: 30 hrs – 9: 45 hrs (1hr 15mins)
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 9: 45 hrs – 10: 45 hrs (1hr)
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
Friday 17th September 2021

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 14: 00 hrs – 16: 20 hrs (2hrs 20mins)
Woodwork 1 (Objective) 16: 20 hrs – 17: 00 hrs (40mins)
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (1hr 30mins)
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 15: 30 hrs – 16: 30 hrs (1hr)
Monday 20th September 2021

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (1hr 30mins)
Wednesday 22nd September 2021

Government 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
Government 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
Electronics 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 9: 30 hrs (1hr)
Electronics 1 (Objective) 9: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (1hr)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
Textiles 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
Textiles 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 15: 50 hrs (50mins)
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)
News:
Obioma, WAEC Registrar not murdered by gunmen- Police
Refund N7b or justify spending, SPAC tells WAEC registrar
WAEC reschedules 2021 common entrance exams for June 5
WAEC releases 2020 SSCE results, announces dates for 2021 exams
Ekiti debunks allegation of WAEC fees padding
WAEC defends N250,000 fine for exam malpractice
NGO pays WAEC fees for Abia indigenes
Lagos to register 47,804 candidates for 2020 WASSCE
WAEC Exam Timetable 2021 (Part 4)
Thursday 23rd September 2021

See also  Joeboy Somewhere Between Beauty & Magic Album Mp3 Download

Economics 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
Economics 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
Friday 24th September 2021

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)
General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs – 10: 50 hrs (50mins)
Турewriting 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 10 hrs (2hrs 40mins)
Typewriting 2nd set 11: 30 hrs – 14: 10 hrs (2hrs 40mins)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 15 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2nd set 11: 45 hrs – 14: 30 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs – 15: 45 hrs (1hr 45mins)
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 15: 45 hrs – 16: 45 hrs (1hr)
Monday 27th September 2021

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 15 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
Basketry 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
Basketry 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
General Agriculture 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
General Agriculture 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 15 hrs (1hr 15mins)
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 15: 15 hrs – 16: 15 hrs (1hr)
Picture Making 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (2hrs)
Picture Making 1 (Objective) 16: 00 hrs – 16: 50 hrs (50mins)
Tuesday 28th September 2021

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)
West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 40 hrs (2hrs 10mins)
West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective) 10: 40 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (50mins)
Chemistry 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
Chemistry 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)
Wednesday 29th September 2021

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 15 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2nd set 11: 40 hrs –  14: 25 hrs (2hrs 45mins)
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 11: 45 hrs – 14: 15 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
History 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
History 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)
Thursday 30th September 2021

Geography 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
Geography 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 13: 00 hrs – 14: 50 hrs (1hr 50mins)
Friday 1st October, 2021

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)
Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (1hr)
Monday 4th October, 2021

Social Studies 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
Social Studies 1 (Objective) 14: 00 hrs – 14: 50 hrs (50mins)
Tuesday 5th Octoher, 2021

Leatherwork 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
Leatherwork 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 15: 50 hrs (50mins)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)
Wednesday 6th October, 2021

See also  Oluwanishola Ft. Lil Frosh x Mohbad x Mr Bee – Oluwa Ni Shola

Integrated Science 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)
Integrated Science 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (1hr)
Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
WAEC 2021 Timetable (Part 5)
Thursday 7th October, 2021

General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
Forestry 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
Forestry 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)
Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)
Friday 8th October, 2021

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 1st set (2hrs 45mins)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 2nd set (2hrs 45mins)
Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
Gonja (Elcctive) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
Nzcma (Elcctive) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
Twi (Asante) (Elcetive) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)
Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
Daghani (Elective) 2 (Fssay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
Dangme (Elective) 2 (Fssay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
Fante (Elcctive) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
Gonja (Elcctive) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
Kasem (Elcctivc) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
Nzcma (Elcetive) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
Twi (Akuapem) (Elcctive) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)
Ceramics 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)
Ceramics 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 15: 50 hrs (50mins)

The above WAEC 2021 Timetable shown above is for candidates in Ghana, Nigeria, Liberia, Gambia and Sierra Leone only

Woman, 40, in court over alleged theft of WAEC result
Rose Okeke, 40, who allegedly stole the original copy of a candidate’s result from the West African Examinations Council (WAEC) office appeared before an Ikeja Magistrates’ Court on Thursday. Okeke, whose address was not provided, is facing a three-count charge of stealing, forgery and conspiracy, to which she pleaded not guilty.

The prosecutor, Insp. Evelyn Ehiemua, told the court that the defendant committed the offences with some others still at large on Dec. 3, at the WAEC Office, Ogba in Lagos. Ehiemua said that the defendant and others who are currently at large stole the original copy of the WAEC result belonging to Miss Adijat Ajiboye and presented it as hers.

Olivehttps://oliveloaded.com.ng

2021 Best  Gistal Blog keep visit thanks

RELATED ARTICLES

Leave a Reply

Most Popular

Recent Comments

fugus post utme past question on 2020 Nigeria Utme Past Questions in PDF Format
Dvnjsnipt on JUPEB 2020 SURE EXPO
Антон Нитин on Hello world!
Антон Нитин on Hello world!
admin on Relax Exercise
admin on Relax Exercise
John Doe on Nexus 6 review
Coen Jacobs on Mr. F
Joseph Scott on The Idiot’s Lantern
Cobus Bester on Crocodile
Cobus Bester on Cape Feare
Coen Jacobs on Itaque Earum Rerum
Joseph Scott on Love & Monsters
Coen Jacobs on I Had a Dream
Joseph Scott on Crimes of the Hot
john on Homer: Bad Man
Joseph Scott on Revenge of the Sith
Coen Jacobs on Porro Quisquam
Joseph Scott on Afternoon delight
Joseph Scott on Dex Takes a Holiday
Coen Jacobs on A Leela of Her Own
john on Mr. F
Lloyd Budd on Mr. F
Alex Shiels on Mr. F
Alex Shiels on The Idiot’s Lantern
Matt on Crocodile
Joseph Scott on Crocodile
john on Crocodile
Lloyd Budd on Cape Feare
john on Cape Feare
maria on Cape Feare
Joseph Scott on The Phantom Menace
Coen Jacobs on The Phantom Menace
Alex Shiels on Itaque Earum Rerum
Lloyd Budd on Itaque Earum Rerum
Joseph Scott on Itaque Earum Rerum
Joseph Scott on Ready, Aim, Marry Me
Cobus Bester on Ready, Aim, Marry Me
Cobus Bester on Love & Monsters
Coen Jacobs on Love & Monsters
Matt on Love & Monsters
Matt on I Had a Dream
Alex Shiels on I Had a Dream
Lloyd Budd on I Had a Dream
Lloyd Budd on Crimes of the Hot
Cobus Bester on Crimes of the Hot
maria on Homer: Bad Man
Joseph Scott on Homer: Bad Man
Alex Shiels on Homer: Bad Man
Alex Shiels on Revenge of the Sith
Lloyd Budd on Revenge of the Sith
Matt on Porro Quisquam
john on Porro Quisquam
Cobus Bester on Porro Quisquam
Cobus Bester on Afternoon delight
Coen Jacobs on Afternoon delight
maria on The Age of Steel
Joseph Scott on The Age of Steel
Alex Shiels on The Age of Steel
Alex Shiels on Dex Takes a Holiday
Lloyd Budd on Dex Takes a Holiday