TimetableWaec

WAEC GCE Second Series Time Table 2020

The West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for private candidates, 2020 – Second series final international timetable is out. The exam will start on 23rd November 2020 and will end Tuesday 22nd December 2020.

 

DATE SUBJECT/PAPER TIME
Monday, 23rd   November, 2020 Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session

Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session

2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

3:00 pm. –4:00 pm.

Wednesday, 25th November, 2020 Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Thursday, 26th November, 2020 Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
Friday, 27th November, 2020 Hausa 2 (Essay)**

Hausa 1 (Objective)**

2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm.

Igbo 2 (Essay)**

Igbo 1 (Objective)**

2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm.

Yoruba 2 (Essay)**

Yoruba 1 (Objective)**

2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm.

Saturday, 28th November, 2020 Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 3:15 pm

3:15 pm. – 4:15 pm.

Monday, 30th     November, 2020 to Tuesday, 22nd  December, 2020 Arabic 3 (Oral)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

French 3 (Oral)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.
Monday, 30th November, 2020 Economics 2 (Essay)

Economics 1 (Objective)

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:30pm.

Visual Art 2 (Essay)

Visual Art 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.

Tuesday, 1st December, 2020 Literature-In-English 2(Prose)

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

9:30am. – 10:45 am.

10:45 am. – 11:45 am.

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry ) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.
Wednesday, 2nd December, 2020 Physics 2 (Essay)

Physics 1 (Objective)

9:30am. – 11:00 am.

11:00 am. – 12:15 pm.

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2:00 pm. – 4:45 pm.
Thursday, 3rd December, 2020 Chemistry 2 (Essay)

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:30pm.

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.
Friday, 4th December, 2020 Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30am. – 11:00 am.
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 11:15 am. – 1:00 pm.
Health Education 2 (Essay)**

Health Education 1 (Objective)**

2:30 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Saturday, 5th December, 2020 English Language 2 (Essay)

English Language 1 (Objective)

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:30pm.

English Language 3 (Test of Orals)**/**** 2:00 pm. – 2:45 pm.
Monday, 7th December, 2020 Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)

9:30am. – 11:40 am.

11:40 am. – 12:30pm.

Physical Education 2 (Essay)

Physical Education 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 3:20 pm.

3:20 pm. – 4:10 pm.

Tuesday, 8th December, 2020 Civic Education 2 (Essay)**

Civic Education 1 (Objective)**

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:30pm.

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 2:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
Wednesday, 9th December, 2020 Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )

9:30am. – 11:30am. (1st Set)

12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3  (Practical) **

Basic Electricity 3  (Practical) **

9:30am. – 12:30pm. (1st Set)

1:00pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 10th December, 2020 General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

9:30am. – 12:00 noon.

2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

Friday, 11th December, 2020 Geography 2(Essay)

Geography 1(Objective)

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:30pm.

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 2:30 pm. – 4:20 pm.
Saturday, 12th December, 2020 History 2 (Essay)

History 1  (Objective)

09:30 am. – 11:30 am.

11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

9:30am. – 12:30pm. (1st Set)

1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

3:00 pm. – 3:45 pm.

Commerce 2 (Essay)

Commerce 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.

Monday, 14th December, 2020 Biology 2 (Essay)

Biology 1 (Objective)

9:30am. – 11:10 am.

11:10 am. – 12:00 noon.

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
Tuesday, 15th December, 2020 Metalwork 3 ( Practical )

Metalwork 3 ( Practical )

9:30am. – 12:40 pm. (1st Set)

1:00 pm. – 4:10 pm. (2nd  Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

9:30am. – 12:30pm. (1st Set)

1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd  Set)

Music 2 (Essay)

Music 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Wednesday, 16th December, 2020 Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:30pm.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

9:30am. – 11:30am.

11:30am. – 12:20 pm.

Arabic 2 (Essay)

Arabic 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.

Thursday, 17th December, 2020 French 2 (Essay)

French 1 (Objective)

9:30am. – 10:45 am.

10:45 am. – 11:45 am.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **

Basic Electricity1 (Objective) **

12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.

1:00 pm. – 2:00 pm.

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)

Woodwork 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 4:20 pm.

4:20 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Home Management 2 (Essay)

Home Management 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Friday, 18th December, 2020 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 9:30am. – 12:00 noon.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 2:30 pm. – 4:00 pm.
Music 3A (Aural) 4:30 pm. – 5:15 pm.
Saturday, 19th December, 2020 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 9:30am. – 12:15 pm.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 3:45 pm.

3:45 pm. – 4:45 pm.

Monday, 21st   December, 2020 Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 9:30am. – 12:00 noon
Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice)

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

9:30am. – 12:00 noon.

12:00 noon. – 1:00pm.

Government 2 (Essay)

Government 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Basic Electronics  2 (Essay) **

Basic Electronics  1 (Objective) **

2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Tuesday, 22nd  December, 2020 Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 9:30am. – 12:30pm.
Metalwork 2 (Essay)

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

 

Olive
the authorOlive

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: