Sunday, October 24, 2021
HomeNewsWAEC GCE 2020 TIMETABLE

WAEC GCE 2020 TIMETABLE

Monday, 23rd November 2020

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2:00pm – 3:00pm

Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session – 3:00pm – 4:00pm



Wednesday, 25th November 2020

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
– 3:30pm – 4:30pm



Thursday, 26th November, 2020

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm



Friday, 27th November 2020

Hausa 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Hausa 1 (Objective) – 4:30pm – 5:30pm

Igbo 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Igbo 1 (Objective) – 4:30pm – 5:30pm

Yoruba 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Yoruba 1 (Objective) – 4:30pm – 5:30pm



Saturday, 28th November, 2020

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:15pm
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 3:15pm – 4:15pm



Monday, 30th November 2020 to Tuesday, 22nd December, 2020

Arabic 3 (Oral)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
French 3 (Oral)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
15mins
30mins
40mins
2hrs 30mins
3hrs
3hrs
Time for the paper will be arranged by the Council.



Monday, 30th November 2020

Economics 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 4:50 pm



Tuesday, 1st December 2020

Literature-In-English 2(Prose) – 9:30am – 10:45 am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45am – 11:45am

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry ) – 2:00pm – 4:30pm



Wednesday, 2nd December 2020

Physics 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:00am
Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00am – 12:15pm

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 2:00pm – 4:45pm



Thursday, 3rd December 2020

See also  Bowen University Post UTME / Direct Entry Screening Form for 2020/2021 Academic Session [UPDATED]

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) –2:00pm – 3:30 pm



Friday, 4th December 2020

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 9:30am – 11:00am

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 11:15am – 1:00pm

Health Education 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:00pm
Health Education 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm



Saturday, 5th December 2020

English Language 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

English Language 3 (Test of Orals) – 2:00pm – 2:45 pm



Monday, 7th December 2020

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:40am
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 11:40am – 12:30pm

Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:20pm
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 3:20 pm – 4:10pm



Tuesday, 8th December 2020

Civic Education 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Civic Education 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00pm – 5:00pm



Wednesday, 9th December 2020

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) – 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) – 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)



Thursday, 10th December 2020

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 12:00pm
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm



Friday, 11th December 2020

Geography 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:30pm – 4:20pm



Saturday, 12th December 2020

History 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
History 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

See also  Comedy Video: Taaooma – Coming Home Late

Basic Electronics 3 Expotab (Practical) – 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 Expotab (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 3:45pm

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 4:50pm



Monday, 14th December 2020

Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:10am
Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10 – 12:00pm

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm



Tuesday, 15th December 2020

Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) – 9:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) – 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Music 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Music 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm



Wednesday, 16th December 2020

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:20pm

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 4:50pm



Thursday, 17th December 2020

French 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 10:45am
French 1 (Objective) – 10:45am – 11:45 am

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) – 12:00pm – 1:00pm
Basic Electricity1 (Objective) – 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Woodwork Expotab 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00pm – 4:20pm
Woodwork Expotab 1 (Objective) – 4:20pm – 5:00pm

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm



Friday, 18th December 2020

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 9:30am. – 12:00pm

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 2:30pm – 4:00pm

See also  COVID 20 JAMB CBT/UTME 2021 SURE EXPO

Music 3A (Aural) – 4:30pm – 5:15 pm



Saturday, 19th December 2020

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 9:30am – 12:15pm

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:45pm
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 3:45pm – 4:45pm



Monday, 21st December 2020

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 9:30am – 12:00pm

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) – 9:30am – 12:00pm
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00pm – 1:00pm

Government 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Government 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm



Tuesday, 22nd December 2020

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 9:30am – 12:30pm

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:30 pm
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Olivehttps://oliveloaded.com.ng

2021 Best  Gistal Blog keep visit thanks

RELATED ARTICLES

Leave a Reply

Most Popular

Recent Comments

fugus post utme past question on 2020 Nigeria Utme Past Questions in PDF Format
Dvnjsnipt on JUPEB 2020 SURE EXPO
Антон Нитин on Hello world!
Антон Нитин on Hello world!
admin on Relax Exercise
admin on Relax Exercise
John Doe on Nexus 6 review
Coen Jacobs on Mr. F
Joseph Scott on The Idiot’s Lantern
Cobus Bester on Crocodile
Cobus Bester on Cape Feare
Coen Jacobs on Itaque Earum Rerum
Joseph Scott on Love & Monsters
Coen Jacobs on I Had a Dream
Joseph Scott on Crimes of the Hot
john on Homer: Bad Man
Joseph Scott on Revenge of the Sith
Coen Jacobs on Porro Quisquam
Joseph Scott on Afternoon delight
Joseph Scott on Dex Takes a Holiday
Coen Jacobs on A Leela of Her Own
john on Mr. F
Lloyd Budd on Mr. F
Alex Shiels on Mr. F
Alex Shiels on The Idiot’s Lantern
Matt on Crocodile
Joseph Scott on Crocodile
john on Crocodile
Lloyd Budd on Cape Feare
john on Cape Feare
maria on Cape Feare
Joseph Scott on The Phantom Menace
Coen Jacobs on The Phantom Menace
Alex Shiels on Itaque Earum Rerum
Lloyd Budd on Itaque Earum Rerum
Joseph Scott on Itaque Earum Rerum
Joseph Scott on Ready, Aim, Marry Me
Cobus Bester on Ready, Aim, Marry Me
Cobus Bester on Love & Monsters
Coen Jacobs on Love & Monsters
Matt on Love & Monsters
Matt on I Had a Dream
Alex Shiels on I Had a Dream
Lloyd Budd on I Had a Dream
Lloyd Budd on Crimes of the Hot
Cobus Bester on Crimes of the Hot
maria on Homer: Bad Man
Joseph Scott on Homer: Bad Man
Alex Shiels on Homer: Bad Man
Alex Shiels on Revenge of the Sith
Lloyd Budd on Revenge of the Sith
Matt on Porro Quisquam
john on Porro Quisquam
Cobus Bester on Porro Quisquam
Cobus Bester on Afternoon delight
Coen Jacobs on Afternoon delight
maria on The Age of Steel
Joseph Scott on The Age of Steel
Alex Shiels on The Age of Steel
Alex Shiels on Dex Takes a Holiday
Lloyd Budd on Dex Takes a Holiday