Sunday, October 17, 2021
HomeNewsNECO Timetable for 2020 June/July Examination (SSCE) – AUTHENTIC

NECO Timetable for 2020 June/July Examination (SSCE) – AUTHENTIC

Are you attempting the 2020 National Examinations Council (NECO) Senior Secondary School Examination (SSCE)? If yes, you can download or copy the timetable for the exam from this page. NECO timetable 2020 June-July examination (VALID and Up-to-date) has been published on this page. The examination commences on 20th MAY and ends on 10th JULY 2020.

We are pleased to announce to all the candidates that are attempting the National Examinations Council (NECO) June/July SENIOR SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION (INTERNAL) that the examination timetable is out.

The NECO 2020 timetable is the most valuable asset for all the candidates preparing for the June/July SSCE. It allows candidates to know exactly when a specific subject is scheduled.

The NECO June/July examination is taken by candidates in their last stage of Secondary School Education. The SSCE is in two categories. One is for candidates in the third and final year of their senior secondary education and it is called SSCE Internal while the Second is SSCE External and is for candidates not in the School system, i.e. Private Candidates.

Recommended:

WAEC Timetable for May/June Exam
Universities in Nigeria & Courses Offered
Scholarships and Opportunities for Nigerians
NECO Exam Date:
According to the NECO 2020 Timetable, the examination has been schedule to take off on 20th MAY and ends on 10TH JULY, 2020.

Below is the NECO SSCE timetable 2020. You can also click on the link below to download NECO Timetable in PDF format.

NECO Timetable 2020 for June/July SSCE.
The NECO SSCE internal has seventy-six subjects. Follow the link below to download the PDF version. [The PDF version contains the paper code and duration for each subject].

DOWNLOAD HERE

Thursday 28th May to Friday 5th June [Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council]

Paper 1: Practical – Physical Education
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanics
Paper 1: Practical – Woodwork
Paper 1: Practical – Home Management
Paper 1: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
Paper 1: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French
Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper 1: Auto Electrical Work
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Paper 1: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper 1: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper 1: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper 1: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Paper 1: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper 1: Practical – Machine Woodworking
Paper 1: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Paper 1: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper 1: Practical – Upholstery
Paper 1: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Garment Making
Paper 1: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Cosmetology
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper 1: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry
Monday 8th June

See also  Unilever Announces Grand Finale Date for 2021 IdeaTrophy Competition

Paper 1: Practical – Computer Studies -10:00am- 1:00pm
Tuesday 9th June

Paper 1: Practical – Data Processing -10:00am- 1:00pm
Wednesday 10th June

Paper 1: Practical – Biology -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1: Practical – Technical Drawing -2:00pm- 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay-Store Management -2:00pm -4:40pm
Thursday 11th June

Paper 1: Practical – Chemistry -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1: Written Comprehension – French -2:00pm- 3:00pm
Paper II: Written Expression – French -3:00pm – 4:45pm
Monday 15th June

Paper 1: Practical – Agricultural Science -10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History -2:00pm- 5:00pm
Paper 1: Drawing – Building Construction -2:00pm- 5:00pm
Tuesday 16th June

Paper 1: Practical – Physics -10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper 1: Test of Practical – Health Education -2:00pm- 3:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay-Health Education -3:35pm- 5:35pm
Wednesday 17th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology -10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa -2:00m- 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo -2:00pm- 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba -2:00pm- 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo -2:00pm- 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik -2:00pm- 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio -2:00pm- 5:00pm
Thursday 18th June

Paper 1(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Photography (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper 1: Practical – Mining -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1: Practical – Fisheries -10:00am – 11:30am
Paper 1: Practical – Animal Husbandry -10:00am – 11:30am
Paper 1: Practical – Stenography -10:00am – 11:17am
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) -2:00pm- 4:00pm
Paper 1: Practical – Metal Work -2:00pm- 5:00pm
Friday 19th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration -10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking -10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery -10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Photography (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper 1(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management -3:00pm- 5:30pm
Monday 22nd June

See also  2baba Ventures Into Agriculture, Unveils Agro-Business Project

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry -10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics -2:00pm- 4:30pm
Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting -2:00pm- 3:20pm
Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting -3:20pm- 5:50pm
Tuesday 23rd June

Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art -10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper 1: Drawing – Visual Art -2:00pm- 5:00pm
Paper 1: Practical – Basic Electricity -2:00pm- 5:00pm
Wednesday 24h June

Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics -10:00am – 11:45am
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics -12:00noon – 2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork -3:30pm- 5:30pm
Thursday 25th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce -10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity -10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music -2:00pm -4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art -2:00pm- 5:00pm
Friday 26th June

Paper III & 1: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science -3:00pm- 5:30pm
Monday 29th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics -10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education -2:00pm- 5:00pm
Tuesday 30th June

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies -10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies -3:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies -3:00pm – 5:30pm
Wednesday 1st July

Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language -10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language -1:00pm- 1:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education -3:00pm- 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction -3:00pm- 5:00pm
Thursday 2nd July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics -10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work -3:00pm- 5:30pm
Friday 3rd July

Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English -3:00pm- 4:40pm
Monday 6th July

Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing -10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic -2:00pm- 5:30pm
Tuesday 7th July

Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics -12:15pm – 2:45pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English -3:15pm- 5:30pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork -3:15pm -5:15pm
Wednesday 8th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting -10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work -10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work -10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising -10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering -10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting -10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making -12:30pm – 2:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology -10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning -10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism -10:00am- 1:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing -10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping -10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping -10:00am- 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs -10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing -10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship -10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper 1: Practical – Electronics -2:30pm- 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice -2:30pm- 5:30pm
Thursday 9th July

See also  One swallow does not make the spring

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government -10:00am- 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition -2:00pm – 4:30pm
Friday 10th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics -10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance -3:00pm- 5:40pm
SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING:

FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO STATE OFFICES.
PRACTICAL IN SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY,COMPUTER STUDIES & DATA PROCESSING CAN BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND THE EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.
VISUAL ARTS PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
WELDING & FABRICATION AND ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST THREE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO, YORUBA, EDO, EFIK AND IBIBIO) INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECT.
ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE ALLOWED 30 EXTRA MINUTES AT THE END OF EACH SUBJECT.
BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF THE NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMISED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.
DYEING AND BLEACHING IB, PHOTOGRAPH IB, PAINTING AND DECORATION IB, PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE IB, LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR IB, SHOUD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST TWO WEEKS BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
USE OF SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR IS ALLOWED
USE OF PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATOR OR ANY PROGRAMMABLE DEVICE IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.
BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.
Don’t be selfish, SHARE this NECO Timetable with fellow students.

Source: NECO

Olivehttps://oliveloaded.com.ng

2021 Best  Gistal Blog keep visit thanks

RELATED ARTICLES

Leave a Reply

Most Popular

Recent Comments

fugus post utme past question on 2020 Nigeria Utme Past Questions in PDF Format
Dvnjsnipt on JUPEB 2020 SURE EXPO
Антон Нитин on Hello world!
Антон Нитин on Hello world!
admin on Relax Exercise
admin on Relax Exercise
John Doe on Nexus 6 review
Coen Jacobs on Mr. F
Joseph Scott on The Idiot’s Lantern
Cobus Bester on Crocodile
Cobus Bester on Cape Feare
Coen Jacobs on Itaque Earum Rerum
Joseph Scott on Love & Monsters
Coen Jacobs on I Had a Dream
Joseph Scott on Crimes of the Hot
john on Homer: Bad Man
Joseph Scott on Revenge of the Sith
Coen Jacobs on Porro Quisquam
Joseph Scott on Afternoon delight
Joseph Scott on Dex Takes a Holiday
Coen Jacobs on A Leela of Her Own
john on Mr. F
Lloyd Budd on Mr. F
Alex Shiels on Mr. F
Alex Shiels on The Idiot’s Lantern
Matt on Crocodile
Joseph Scott on Crocodile
john on Crocodile
Lloyd Budd on Cape Feare
john on Cape Feare
maria on Cape Feare
Joseph Scott on The Phantom Menace
Coen Jacobs on The Phantom Menace
Alex Shiels on Itaque Earum Rerum
Lloyd Budd on Itaque Earum Rerum
Joseph Scott on Itaque Earum Rerum
Joseph Scott on Ready, Aim, Marry Me
Cobus Bester on Ready, Aim, Marry Me
Cobus Bester on Love & Monsters
Coen Jacobs on Love & Monsters
Matt on Love & Monsters
Matt on I Had a Dream
Alex Shiels on I Had a Dream
Lloyd Budd on I Had a Dream
Lloyd Budd on Crimes of the Hot
Cobus Bester on Crimes of the Hot
maria on Homer: Bad Man
Joseph Scott on Homer: Bad Man
Alex Shiels on Homer: Bad Man
Alex Shiels on Revenge of the Sith
Lloyd Budd on Revenge of the Sith
Matt on Porro Quisquam
john on Porro Quisquam
Cobus Bester on Porro Quisquam
Cobus Bester on Afternoon delight
Coen Jacobs on Afternoon delight
maria on The Age of Steel
Joseph Scott on The Age of Steel
Alex Shiels on The Age of Steel
Alex Shiels on Dex Takes a Holiday
Lloyd Budd on Dex Takes a Holiday