Waec

NATIONAL BUSINESS AND TECHNICAL EXAMINATIONS BOARD (NABTEB)

NATIONAL HEADQUARTERS, P.M.B 1747,

IKPOBA HILL, BENIN CITY

2020 MAY/JUNE NBC/NTC EXAMINATIONS TIME-TABLE

TRADE CODE SUBJECT/TRADE SUBJECT CODE PAPER CODE PAPER TITLE PAPER TYPE DATE DURATION TIME

  • Chemistry 005 005-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Monday 21/09/2020 2hrs 30mins 9.00a.m-11:30am

  • Literature-in-English 007 007-1 Paper I Objective & Prose O & P Monday 21/09/2020 2hrs 12.30pm-2.30p.m

  • Physics 004 004-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Tuesday 22/09/2020 2hrs 45mins 9:00a.m-11:45a.m

01O Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Introduction to Agric Science, Implement and Machines) 011 011-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Tuesday 22/09/2020 3hrs 10mins 1:00p.m-4:10p.m

42O Financial Accounting 423 423 Objective & Essay O & E Tuesday 22/09/2020 3hrs30mins 1:00p.m-4:30p.m

26O Plumbing & Pipe Fitting 261 261-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Tuesday 22/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 1:00p.m-3:40p.m

37O Textile Trades (Surface Design & Textile Printing) 373 373-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Tuesday 22/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 1:00p.m-3:40p.m

35O Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture) 353 353-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Tuesday 22/09/2020 2hrs 10mins 1:00p.m-3:10p.m

36O Printing Craft Practice 361 361-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Tuesday 22/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 1:00p.m-3:40p.m

32O Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) 321 321-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Tuesday 22/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 1:00p.m-3:40p.m

  • General Wood Work 192 192-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Tuesday 22/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 1:00p.m-3:40p.m

08O Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works 081 081-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Tuesday 22/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 1:00p.m-3:40p.m

12O Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance) 122 122-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Tuesday 22/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 1:00p.m-3:40p.m

09O Vehicle Body Building 091 091-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Tuesday 22/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 1:00p.m-3:40p.m

15O Marine Engineering Craft 151 151-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Tuesday 22/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 1:00p.m-3:40p.m

  • Biology 006 006-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Wednesday 23/09/2020 2hrs-20mins 9.00a.m-11.20a.m

05O Fabrication and Welding 051 051-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Wednesday 23/09/2020 3hrs10mins 1.00p.m-4.10p.m

21O Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concreting 212 212-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Wednesday 23/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 1.00p.m-3.40p.m

35O Leather Trades ( Leather Tanning) 351 351-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Wednesday 23/09/2020 2hrs 10mins 1.00p.m-3.10p.m

40O Photographic Practice 401 401-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Wednesday 23/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 1.00p.m-3.40p.m

22O Carpentry and Joinery 221 221-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Wednesday 23/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 1.00p.m-3.40p.m

25O Painting & Decorating 251 251-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Wednesday 23/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 1.00p.m-3.40p.m

01O Agric. Equipment & Implements Mechanics Works (Tractor System) 012 012-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Wednesday 23/09/2020 3hrs 10mins 1.00p.m-4:10p.m

37O Textile Trades (Weaving) 372 372-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Wednesday 23/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 1.00p.m-3.40p.m

27O Draughtsmanship Craft Practice (Draughtsmanship) 271 271-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Wednesday 23/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 1.00p.m-3.40p.m

42O Commerce 421 421 Objective & Essay O & E Wednesday 23/09/2020 3hrs20mins 1:00p.m-4:20p.m

  • Building /Engineering Drawing 193 193-1 Paper I Objective O Wednesday 23/09/2020 40mins 5.00p.m-5.40p.m

41O Office Practice 413 413 Objective & Essay O & E Thursday 24/09/2020 3hrs 20mins 9:00a.m-12:20p.m

43O Salesmanship 431 431 Objective & Essay O & E Thursday 24/09/2020 3hrs20mins 9:00a.m-12:20p.m

  • Basic Electricity 194 194-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Thursday 24/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 12: 20pm-3.00p.m

17O Computer Craft Studies 171 171-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Thursday 24/09/2020 2hrs40mins 3:00p.m-5.40pm

37O Textile Trades (Spinning) 371 371-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Thursday 24/09/2020 2hrs40mins 3:00p.m-5.40pm

07O Electronics Works 071 071-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Thursday 24/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 3:00p.m-5.40pm

24O Machine Wood Working 241 241-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Thursday 24/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 3:00p.m-5.40pm

  • General Metal Work 191 191-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Thursday 24/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 3:00p.m-5.40pm
  • Agricultural Science 195 195-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Friday 25/09/2020 2hrs 30mins 9.00a.m-11.30a.m

38O Graphic Arts (Graphic Design) 381 381-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Friday 25/09/2020 2hrs 10mins 3:00p.m-5:10p.m

11O Instrument Mechanics Works 111 111-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Friday 25/09/2020 2hrs40mins 3:00p.m-5:40p.m

12O (Electrical/Medical Appliances and Projectors Maintenance) 121 121-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Friday 25/09/2020 2hrs40mins 3:00p.m-5:40p.m

35O Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture) 352 352-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Friday 25/09/2020 2hrs 10mins 3:00p.m-5:10p.m

44O Tourism 441 441 Objective & Essay O & E Friday 25/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 3:00p.m-5:40p.m

37O Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing) 374 374-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Friday 25/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 3:00p.m-5:40p.m

18O Animal Husbandry 181 181-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Friday 25/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 3:00p.m-5:40p.m

20O Fisheries 201 201-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Friday 25/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 3:00p.m-5:40p.m

39O Ceramic (Ceramic and Design) 391 391-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Friday 25/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 3:00p.m-5:40p.m

06O Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice 061 061-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Friday 25/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 3:00p.m-5:40p.m

  • Animal Science 452 452-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Saturday 26/09/2020 2hrs30mins 9.00a.m-11.30a.m

04O Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works 041 041-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Saturday 26/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 1.00p.m-3.40p.m

02O Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works 021 021-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Saturday 26/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 1.00p.m-3.40p.m

34O Catering Craft Practice 341 341-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Saturday 26/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 1.00p.m-3.40p.m

03O Automobile Electrical Works 031 031-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Saturday 26/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 1.00p.m-3.40p.m

23O Furniture Making 231 231-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Saturday 26/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 1.00p.m-3.40p.m

31O Cosmetology 311 311-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Saturday 26/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 1.00p.m-3.40p.m

10O Light Vehicle Body Repair Works 101 101-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Saturday 26/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 1.00p.m-3.40p.m

13O Foundry Craft Practice 131 131-1 Paper I Objectice & Essay O & E Saturday 26/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 1.00p.m-3.40p.m

33O Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) 331 331-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Saturday 26/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 1.00p.m-3.40p.m

  • Introduction to Building Construction 211 211 Objective & Essay( To be taken by Trade codes 21O,25O,26O,and 27O candidates) O & E Saturday 26/09/2020 2hrs 20mins 1.00p.m-3.40p.
  • Literature-in-English 007 007-2 Paper II Drama & Poetry D & P Saturday 26/09/2020 2hrs 3.40p.m-5.40p.m

  • Mathematics 002 002-1, 002-2 Paper I Objective Paper II Essay O & E Monday 28/09/2020 1hr 30mins, 2hrs 30mins 9:00a.m-10:30a.m, 10.30am-1:00p.m

Information & Communications Technology (ICT) 008 008-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Monday 28/09/2020 2hrs 40mins 3:00p.m-5:40p.m

  • English Language 001 001-1,001-2 Paper I Obj/Test of Orals Paper II Essay Writing Comprehension & Summary O & E Tuesday 29/09/2020 1hr 40mins, 2hrs 30mins 9.00a.m-10.40a.m 10.40am-1.10p.m
  • Civic Education 009 009 Objective & Essay O & E Tuesday 29/09/2020 2hrs 30mins 3.00p.m-5.30p.m

Further Mathematics 451 451-1 & 451-2 Paper I Objective Paper II Essay O & E Wednesday 30/09/2020 1hr 45mins, 2hrs 9:00a.m-10:45a.m, 10.45am-12:45p.m

Government 199 199 Objective & Essay O & E Wednesday 30/09/2020 3hrs 1.00p.m-4.00p.m

  • Economics 003 003 Objective & Essay O & E Friday 02/10/2020 3hrs 20mins 9.00a.m-12.20pm
  • Geography 196 196-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Friday 02/10/2020 3hrs 3:00p.m-6:00p.m

16O Ship Building

Craft Practice 161 161-1 Paper I Objective & Essay O & E Saturday 03/10/2020 2hrs 40mins 9.00a.m-11.40a.m

Christain Religious Studies 197 197 Objective & Essay O & E Saturday 03/10/2020 2hrs 30mins 12noon- 2.30p.m

Islamic Studies 198 198 Objective & Essay O & E Saturday 03/10/2020 2hrs 30mins 12noon- 2.30p.m

  • Physics 004 004-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 05/10/2020 2hrs 45mins 9.00a.m-11.45a.m
  • Basic Electricity

194 194-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 05/10/2020 3hrs 1.00p.m-4.00p.m

  • Chemistry

005 005-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 06/10/2020 2hrs 9:00a.m-11:00a.m

  • Building/Engineering Drawing

193 193-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 06/10/2020 3hrs 12 noon-3:00p.m

Biology

006 006-2 Paper II Practical P Wednesday 07/10/2020 2hrs 9:00a.m-11.00a.m

13O Foundry Craft Practice

131 131-2 Paper II Practical P Wednesday 07/10/2020 15hrs To be arranged

15O Marine Engineering Craft

151 151-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 08/10/2020 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon

26O Plumbing and Pipe Fitting

261 261-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 08/10/2020 6hrs 9.00a.m-3.00pm

39O Ceramics (Ceramics and Design)

391 391-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 08/10/2020 4hrs 9.00a.m-1.00pm

07O Electronics Works

071 071-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 08/10/2020 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon

31O Cosmetology 311 311-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 08/10/2020 6hrs 9.00a.m-3.00pm

34O Catering Craft Practice

341 341-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 08/10/2020 7hrs 9.00a.m-4.00pm

35O Leather Trades(Leather Tanning)

351 351-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 08/10/2020 6hrs 9.00a.m-3.00pm

24O Machine Wood Working

241 241-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 08/10/2020 4hrs 9.00a.m-1.00pm

36O Printing Craft Practice

361 361-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 08/10/2020 6hrs 9.00a.m-3.00pm

25O Painting and Decorating

251 251-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 08/10/2020 6hrs 9.00a.m-3.00pm

37O Textile Trades (Weaving) 372 372-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 08/10/2020 6hrs 9.00a.m-3.00pm

11O Instrument Mechanics Works 111 111-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 08/10/2020 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon

17O Computer Craft Studies

171 171-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 08/10/2020 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon

12O Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance)

122 122-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 08/10/2020 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon

Information & Commmunications Technology (ICT) 008

008-2 Paper II Practical P Friday 09/10/2020 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon

06O Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice

061 061-2 Paper II Practical P Friday 09/10/2020 20hrs To be arranged

  • Agricultural Science

195 195-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 12/10/2020 2hrs 9.00a.m-11.00a.m

General Metal Work

191 191-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 12/10/2020 6hrs 11:30a.m-5:30p.m

37O Textile Trades (Surface Design & Textile Printing)

373 373-2 Paper II Practical P Monday 12/10/2020 6hrs 11:30a.m-5:30p.m

33O Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)

331 331-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 13/10/2020 6hrs 9:00a.m-3.00p.m

27O Draughtsmanship Craft Practice (Draughtsmanship)

271 271-2 Paper II (Alt. to Practical) P Tuesday 13/10/2020 3hrs 9:00a.m-12noon

03O Automobile Electrical Works

031 031-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 13/10/2020 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon

02O Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works

021 021-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 13/10/2020 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon

04O Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works

041 041-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 13/10/2020 3hrs 9:00a.m-12noon

08O Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works 081 081-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 13/10/2020 3hrs 9:00a.m-12noon

22O Carpentry and Joinery

221 221-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 13/10/2020 6hrs 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

35O Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture)

353 353-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 13/10/2020 6hrs 9:00a.m-3:00p.m

05O Fabrication and Welding

051 051-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 13/10/2020 30hrs To be arranged

20O Fisheries 201 201-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 13/10/2020 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon

40O Photographic Practice

401 401-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 13/10/2020 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon

21O Bricklaying, Blocklaying and Concreting

212 212-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 13/10/2020 6hrs: 30mins 9.00a.m-3.30p.m

32O Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)

321 321-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 13/10/2020 6hrs 9.00a.m-3.00p.m

23O Furniture Making

231 231-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 13/10/2020 6hrs 30mins 9.00a.m-3.30pm

37O Textile Trades (Spinning)

371 371-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 13/10/2020 6hrs 9.00a.m-3.00pm

12O Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/Medical Appliances and projector Maintenance)

121 121-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 13/10/2020 3hrs 9.00a.m-12noon

38O Graphic Arts (Graphic Design) 381 381-2 Paper II Practical P Tuesday 13/10/2020 7hrs 9.00a.m-4.00p.m

  • Geography 196 196-2 Paper II (Pract. & Phy. Geo.) P Wednesday 14/10/2020 2hrs 9.00a.m-11.00a.m

01O Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Tractor System)

012 012-2 Paper II Practical P Wednesday 14/10/2020 3hrs 12:00noon-3.00pm

41O Shorthand (80 W. P. M.)

412 412 Passages PS Wednesday 14/10/2020 1hr : 40mins 12:00noon-1.40pm

16O Ship Building Craft practice

161 161-2 Paper II Practical P Wednesday 14/10/2020 3hrs 12:00noon-3.00pm

  • Animal Science

452 452-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 15/10/2020 2hrs 9.00a.m-11.00a.m

41O Typewriting (35W.P.M)

411 411 Pratical P Thursday 15/10/2020 2hrs 40mins 12:00noon-2.40pm

09O Vehicle Body Building

091 091-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 15/10/2020 4hrs 12:00noon-4.00pm

10O Light Vehicle Body Repair Works

101 101-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 15/10/2020 4hrs 12:00noon-4.00pm

01O Agricultural Equipment and Mechanics Works (Intro. to Agric Science, Implements and Machines)

011 011-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 15/10/2020 3hrs 12:00noon-3.00pm

  • General Wood Work

192 192-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 15/10/2020 4hrs 12:00noon-4.00pm

37O Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing and Finishing)

374 374-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 15/10/2020 6hrs 12:00noon-6.00pm

18O Animal Husbandry

181 181-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 15/10/2020 2hrs:30mins 12:00noon-2.30pm

35O Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture)

352 352-2 Paper II Practical P Thursday 15/10/2020 6hrs 12:00noon-6.00pm

Powered by Olive EXAM SOLUTIONS TEAM 🔥

Olive
the authorOlive

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: